Skip navigation

781 Views 0 Replies Latest reply: Nov 19, 2011 7:40 AM by Shofikul142 RSS
Shofikul142 Rookie 3 posts since
Nov 19, 2011
Currently Being Moderated

Nov 19, 2011 7:40 AM

Watch LIVE SOCCER Manchester United vs Swansea City Online HD Video Telecast

Manchester United vs Swansea City

live streaming Soccer/Football Match

 

Live Soccer

Enjoy the Live International Friendly Match 2011 soccer Swansea City vs Manchester United Live Stream Online Saturday, November 19, 2011. All Soccer supporters, don’t miss to watch this game live on http://soccer.getliveon.com/ . Watch every second of live International Friendly Match 2011 action by signing up with us here on Live Sportz Network, you can get HD video quality here so don’t waste your time just click on live stream link and grab the opportunity to watch this game on your pc from SPORTS LIVE TV.

 

 

SCHEDULE INFO

UPCOMING INFO : Swansea City vs Manchester United live Soccer Match

COMPETITION NAME :International Friendly Match 2011

COMPETITOR :Swansea City vs Manchester United

TIME: 17:30 GMT

DATE : Saturday, November 19, 2011

Status : Live

 

Watch Live Soccer

Football fans worldwide know the secret to getting the best deal on international football match.Here you can enjoy all sports channel on your PC/Laptop. We provide you HD quality picture and good sound quality while live streaming the match.Its very easy to watch live match here,Just click on “Watch now” logo & you will see the page,then fill the all info there.It will take 2/3 minutes to setup on your PC/Laptop.So don’t go anywhere….Now we are live streaming International Friendly Football Matches.Then stay with us and enjoy England vs. Sweden on your pc/laptop.Enjoy this exciting match live on your PC from this site. Catch the match live here.It provides HD video and smooth clear sound.So stay tune and watch high quality channels from anywhere on the planet.

 

-:Features & Specialities of Our Live Streaming TV Link:-

  • Over 4500 Live Streaming HD Channels
  • Stream Directly to your PC or Laptop
  • No hardware purchases required ever
  • No Monthly charges or No Bandwidth limits
  • Unrestricted worldwide TV Channel coverage
  • No TV restrictions or No Streaming restrictions
  • Full HD widescreen Playback Support

 

…….. TEAM INFO …….

 

A brief history of Swansea City

 

Formed: 1912

Former names: Swansea Town

Admitted to Football League: 1921

Second Division: 2

Third Division: 4

Swansea City are the first Welsh side to play in the English Premier League. They were also the last to play in the old Division One: they spent two years there between 1981 and 1983 as part of an astonishing ascent and descent through the Football League.

 

 

A brief history of Manchester United

Formed: 1878

Previous names: Newton Heath LYR FC

Admitted to Football League: 1892

European Cup/Champions League: 1967-68, 1998-99, 2007-08

European Cup Winners’ Cup: 1990-91

Intercontinental Cup winners: 1999

FIFA Club World Cup 2008

UEFA Super Cup: 1991

First Division and Premier League: 19

Second Division 2

FA Cup: 11

League Cup: 4

Manchester United are an English club in name and a global club in nature. They were the first English side to play in the European Cup and the first side to win it, and they are the only English side to have become world club champions. In addition, the Munich Air Disaster of 1958, which wiped out one of football’s great young sides, changed the club indelibly.

The club was founded in 1878 as Newton Heath LYR Football Club by workers at the Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway Depot. They played in the Football League for the first time in 1892, but were relegated two years later. The club became Manchester United in 1902, when a group of local businessmen took over. It was then that they adopted the red shirt for which United would become known.

More Like This

  • Retrieving data ...