Skip navigation

4263 Views 18 Replies Latest reply: May 20, 2012 10:22 PM by SBulldog RSS 1 2 Previous Next
SBulldog Pro 161 posts since
Jul 22, 2007
Currently Being Moderated

May 20, 2012 10:13 PM

"MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC II" - ONLY $75.00 ENTRY FEE - HOSTED BY CITY OF ANGLETON PARKS & RECREATION DEPT. : MAY 25 - 27, 2012 (Team List Updated 5/20/12)

City of Angleton Parks & Recreation Dept. presents:

 

 

"Memorial Day Classic II"

 

 

 

 

May 25th - 27, 2012

 

 

 

Age Divisons: 8U - 18U

 

 

Separate "Open" & "All-Star" Divisions

 

 

40 Teams Max

 

 

Location: Bates Park - Angleton, Texas

 

 

 

ONLY $75.00 ENTRY FEE

 

 

 

4 Game Guarantee

 

 


 

 

8U - 14U (2 Pool & Double Elimination Bracket)

 

 

1st & 2nd Individual Awards (If 6 or more teams per Division)

 

 

1st, 2nd, & 3rd Team Awards (If 6 or more teams per Division)

 

 


 

 

14U - 18U Open Divisions - Sunday Round Robin ONLY

 

 

Play Friendly Round Robin Games (4GG) & PAP

 

 

 

Last Year, this Tournament had over 40 Teams Participate so make sure and hurry to enter!!!

 

 

See Attached Tournament Flyer For Further Details!!!

 

 

 

Come play in one of the last tournaments before you head out to your State Tournaments and also prepare and get plenty of games in before your National Tournaments.

 

 

 

Bates Park offers plenty of shaded warm-up areas, not only to warm up but to relax in between games.

 

 

Fully stocked Concession Stand and Plenty of Vendors on site.

 

 

No Gate Fees

 

 

 

 

Experienced Tournament Directors w/ Over 6 years experience of running good quality tournaments!

 

 

 

Team List:

 

 

 

8U

 

 

 

1.  Bay City Wild Thingz - Javier C.

 

 

2.  Alvin Bayou Babes - Blue* -  Lili M.

 

 

3.  Friendswood Fire* - Keith L.

 

 

4.  Lake Jackson Extreme* - Clint W.

 

 

5.  Alvin Bayou Babes - White* - Kristen P.

 

 

6. 

 

 

7.  Angleton Crush* - Arturo L.

 

 

8.  Bay City Pride - Gold*  - Felix N.

 

 

9.  Brazoria Xplosion* - Shenequa J.

 

 

10.  Alvin Bayou Babes - Red*  - Rafael R.

 

 

11.  PNG Indian Outlaws - Daryl M.

 

 

12.  Wharton Thunder - Leroy K.

 

 

13.  Lake Jackson Elite - Amy M.

 

 

14.  Katy Force - Greg

 

 

15.  Bay City Pride Blue - Donna E.

 

 

16.  Freeport Diamond Demonettes - Nubia S.

 

 

 

 

 

10U

 

 

 

 

1.  Freeport Havoc* - Mike D.

 

 

2.  Angleton C.I.A.* - Eddie T.

 

 

3.  Wharton Thunder  - Vicki S.

 

 

4.  Danbury Lady Panthers - Jennifer G.

 

 

5.  League City Riot - Heath D.

 

 

6.  Pearland Force (tentative) - Russell S.

 

 

10U Open

 

1.  Bay Area Blitz '02 - Hector G.

 

 

2.  Ladyhorns (tentative) - Allegra W.

 

 

3.  Texas Thunder (tentative)- Aimee C.

 

 

4.  Angels 02 - Rene G.

 

 

5.

 

 

 

12U

 

 

 

1.  Alvin Bayou Babes - Lisa S.

 

 

2.  Deepwater Swat - Edward C.

 

 

3.  LaPorte Raiderettes (tentative) - Flor V.

 

 

4.  Wharton Thunder - Shannon

 

 

5.  West U Surge - Sean M.

 

 

6.  Sugarland Express Blue - Joe B.

 

 

7.

 

 

8.

 

 

 

 

14U

 

 

1.  Houston RBI* - Jose B.

 

 

2.  Lake Jackson ELITE** - Kevin K.

 

 

3.  Bay City Pride** -  Joseph H.

 

 

4.  West Columbia Velocity** - Shawn C.

 

 

5.  Alvin Bayou Babes** - Lena G. 

 

 

6.

 

 

7.

 

 

8.

 

 


16/18U

 

 

1.  18U Texas Nitro - Mike S. 

 

 

2.  18U Houston RBI* - Jose B.

 

 

3.  TCB - Troy B.

 

 

4.  16U  Sudden Impact - Felicia H.

 

 

5.  SK Impact* -  Mike F.

 

 

6.

 

 

7.

 

 

8.

 

 

 

 

 

Contacts: Tournament Directors

 

 

 

 

Stephen Gutierrez (formerly of Texas Trouble)  - gutierrez_stephen@hotmail.com or (979) 299-5066

 

 

 

[corlea@angleton.tx.us | mailto:corlea@angleton.tx.us]

 

 

Attachments:

 

 

 

Message was edited by: Stephen Gutierrez

 

 

 

Message was edited by: Stephen Gutierrez

 

 

Team List Updated:

1 2 Previous Next

More Like This

  • Retrieving data ...