Skip navigation

3920 Views 17 Replies Latest reply: Apr 27, 2011 9:05 AM by SBulldog RSS 1 2 Previous Next
SBulldog Pro 161 posts since
Jul 22, 2007
Currently Being Moderated

Apr 27, 2011 9:04 AM

AGSA Proudly Presents "Road to State 2011" - April 29 - May 1 (More Teams Added (49 Total teams so far and still taking entries. Deadline today to enter): List Updated 4/27/11)

Angleton Girls Softball Association and District 27

 

Proudly Presents the

 

"Road to State 2011"

 

League / All-Star Teams Only

*NO Separate Brackets / NO Open Teams*

 

 

6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, & 14U

 

 

Weekend of April 29th - May 1st, 2011

 

 

Bates Park

100 Bates Park Road

Angleton, Texas

 

 

Registration Fee $175.00

 

 

Awards: 1st & 2nd - Team Trophy and Individual Trophies

3rd - Team Trophy and Individual medals

 

 

League / All-Star Tournament is a 3-game guarantee which include 1 pool game

and then a double elimination bracket

 

 

Contact: (email is best)

Stephen Gutierrez @ gutierrez_stephen@hotmail.com (979) 299-5066

Buck Henson @ bhenson1540@att.net (979) 848-9255

 

 

Last Year this tournament filled up fast with over 40 TEAMS so enter NOW!!!

 

TEAM LIST

 

6U

1.   Angleton Insanity - Christina L.

2.   West Columbia Fury - Tommy C.

3.   Sweeny Groovy Girls - Monica G.

4.   Lake Jackson Elite - Clint W.

5.   Angleton Pink Ice  -  Amy G.

6.   Pearland Phantomz?? -  Drew A.

7.   Alvin Bayou Babes  -  Drew K.

8.   Pearland Power  -  Paul R.

9.   Pearland Force  -  Craig W.

10.  Freeport Diamond Divas  -  Louis M.

11.  Lake Jackson Extreme  - Shane F.

12.  Bay City Pride ( tentative)

13.

14.

 

 

8U

1.   West Columbia Velocity - Nick K.

2.   Alvin Bayou Babes Blue - Russell M.

3.   Danbury Lil' Lady Panthers  -  Clint P.

4.   Angleton Rage   - David M.

5.   Brazoria Groovy Girls  -  Jacob M.

6.   Lake Jackson Extreme  -  Tommy M.

7.   Freeport Crossfire  -  Michael D.

8.   Angleton Powercats-Reloaded  -  Sandy W.

9.   Sweeny Fury  -  Josh K.

10.  Lake Jackson Express  -  Jason P.

11.  Angleton Sting  -  Mike S.

12.  Pearland Force (tentative)  -  Ken E.

13.  Alvin Bayou Babes Red  -  Kristen P.

14.  Baytown Blast  -  Minh Kotlarz

15.  Lake Jackson Elite  -  Aimee C.

16.  Bay City Pride  -  Christy B.

17.

18.

 

10U

1.   Angleton C.I.A.  -  Eddie T.

2.   West Columbia Diamond Dolls - Gary P.

3.   Alvin Bayou Babes - Todd G.

4.   Bay City Pride  -  Schwartz

5.   Lake Jackson Elite  -  Pete H.

6.   Brazoria Blast  -  Roy M.

7.   Lake Jackson Extreme  -  Stephen C.

8.   Danbury Lady Panthers  -  Trampas H.

9.   Pearland Force  -  Jimmie S.

10.  Pearland Power  -  Billy D.

11.  Angleton Troublemakers  -  Jimmy H.

12.

 

12U

1.   Alvin Bayou Babes - Nancy K.

2.   Bay City Pride - Keith B.

3.   Angleton Force  -  Timm M.

4.   Lake Jackson Xtreme  -  Greg R.

5.   Lake Jackson Elite  -  Kevin K.

6.   Galveston Her-icanes  -  Linda

7.   Freeport Heat  -  Naomi R.

8.

 

14U

1.   Lake Jackson Elite  -  Paulie R.

2.   Pearland Power  -  David S.

3.   Santa Fe Team Insanity  -  William S.

4.   Galveston Vodoo Dolls

5.

6,

 

Message was edited by: SBulldog

Attachments:
1 2 Previous Next

More Like This

  • Retrieving data ...