Skip navigation

782 Views 0 Replies Latest reply: Jun 2, 2011 4:21 AM by 16U Texas Heat BLUE RSS
16U Texas Heat BLUE Pro 142 posts since
Jul 30, 2010
Currently Being Moderated

Jun 2, 2011 4:21 AM

Team List Posted- June 10th-12th "The Heat is ON" All-star Tournament

“The Heat Is ON” --- All-star Tournament
       [Hosted by the ’97 Texas Heat BLUE]

June 10th - June 12th

6U - 8U - 10U -12U(League & All-star teams only)

@ Kingwood Girls Softball Fields -KGSA-
4302 Woodland Hills Drive, Kingwood-TX



Tournament Information:
  • Tournament Cost is $125--- NO gate fee
  • 5 game guarantee (3 pool games, then double elimination bracket).
  • Pool games are 60 minutes - finish the batter.
  • Bracket games are 70 minutes- finish the inning.
  • ITB in the event of a tie, in bracket play only.
  • Pay at the plate- $30.00 10U & 12U pool and bracket games.
  • Pay at the plate- $20.00 6U & 8U pool and bracket games.
  • Team & individual trophies for the top two teams.
  • ASA rules apply w/exception of bat your line up & free substitutions.
  • Concessions available- coolers welcome- & Vendor booths present…
  • Player of the game & MVP awards provided for each age group.
For more information, or to enter your team- contact:

 

William Gregory # 281-635-9169 or by e-mail @ Gregory6pack@embarqmail.com
Or Lanny Emswiler # 281-435-5451 or by e-mail @ emswiler@superiornatgas.com

 

Team List
(updated 6-2-11)

 

6U
  • SAYS All-stars- Jennifer Sanford
  • ODC Dynamites All-stars- Nick & Kerri Green
  • Humble Explosion (tentative) - Scott Pickering
  • Deer Park Snipers- Tim Jordan
8U

 

1. Stampede(white team)- Josh Blackard
2. Crosby All-stars- Josh Brown
3. Pasadena Xplosion – Josh Deleon
4. TPS All-stars- Clay Jones
5. Humble Explosion- Courtney Garza
6. West U Riptide- Michael Mc Conn

 


10U

 

1. Barbers Hill Sliders- Brent Newsom
2. Conroe Crush(blue) – Billy Parker & Jimmy Green
3. West U Force- David Hawes
4. Humble Explosion- Reggie Harris
5. Kingwood All-stars- John Martinez

 

12U

 

1. Most Feared(WHGSA)- Rene Rodriguez
2. Woodlands Force- Christine Gladden
3. SAYS All-stars- Jimmy Johnson
4. Crosby All-stars- Adrienne Perry
5. Barbers Hill Ice- Tim Carter
6. Swagger- Jim Little & Jaimie
7. Kingwood All-stars- Patrick Williamson
8. Spring Klein Krush- David Batson
9. Deer Park Damage- Matthew Parsons
10. Pasadena TNT- Steve Park
11. West U Wahoo- George Polydoros

 

Message was edited by: William Gregory

More Like This

  • Retrieving data ...