Skip navigation

496 Views 0 Replies Latest reply: Jun 5, 2011 5:09 PM by 16U Texas Heat BLUE RSS
16U Texas Heat BLUE Pro 142 posts since
Jul 30, 2010
Currently Being Moderated

Jun 5, 2011 5:09 PM

Team List Posted- June 10th-12th "The Heat is ON" All-star Tournament

“The Heat Is ON” --- All-star Tournament

[Hosted by the ’97 Texas Heat BLUE]

 

June 10th - June 12th

 

6U - 8U - 10U -12U(League & All-star teams only)

 

@ Kingwood Girls Softball Fields -KGSA-
4302 Woodland Hills Drive, Kingwood-TX

 

Tournament Information:
  • Tournament Cost is $125--- NO gate fee
  • 5 game guarantee (3 pool games, then double elimination bracket).
  • Pool games are 60 minutes - finish the batter.
  • Bracket games are 70 minutes- finish the inning.
  • ITB in the event of a tie, in bracket play only.
  • Pay at the plate- $30.00 10U & 12U pool and bracket games.
  • Pay at the plate- $20.00 6U & 8U pool and bracket games.
  • Team & individual trophies for the top two teams.
  • ASA rules apply w/exception of bat your line up & free substitutions.
  • Concessions available- coolers welcome- & Vendor booths present…
  • Player of the game & MVP awards provided for each age group.

For more information, or to enter your team- contact:

 

William Gregory # 281-635-9169 or by e-mail @ Gregory6pack@embarqmail.com
Or Lanny Emswiler # 281-435-5451 or by e-mail @ emswiler@superiornatgas.com

 

Teams Posted Below:

(updated 6-5-11)

 

6U

 

1. SAYS All-stars- Jennifer Sanford

2. ODC Dynamites All-stars- Nick & Kerri Green

3. Deer Park Snipers- Tim Jordan

4. Woodlands Force- Bryan Wisnoski

 

8U

 

1. Rose-Rich Stampede(white)- Josh Blackard

2. Crosby All-stars- Josh Brown

3. Pasadena Xplosion- Josh Deleon
4. TPS All-stars- Clay Jones
5. Humble Explosion- Courtney Garza
6. West U Riptide- Michael Mc Conn
7. West U Wave- John Howard
8. Montgomery Power- Les Hirsch
9. Houston Heat(white)- Mark Miller
10. Pasadena Heat- Armando Morales
Waiting list:
8U Texas Rampage- Royal Hammond
Woodlands Stealth- James Corn

 

10U

1. Barbers Hill Sliders- Brent Newsom

2. Conroe Crush(red) - Billy Parker & Jimmy Green
3. West U Force- David Hawes
4. Humble Explosion- Reggie Harris
5. Kingwood All-stars- John Martinez
6. Friendswood Fire- Jeff Girouard
Waiting list:
10U Texas Rampage- Royal Hammond
Texas Threat- Fernando

 

12U

 

1. Most Feared(WHGSA)- Rene Rodriguez

2. Woodlands Force- Christine Gladden

3. SAYS All-stars- Jimmy Johnson

4. Crosby All-stars- Adrienne Perry

5. Barbers Hill Ice- Tim Carter

6. Kingwood All-stars- Patrick Williamson

7. Spring Klein Krush- David Batson

8. Deer Park Damage- Matthew Parsons

9. Pasadena TNT- Steve Park

10. West U Wahoo- George Polydoros

Waiting List:

Houston Heat- Tim Heckler

Conroe Crush- Amanda Vandervoort

Humble Explosion- Chris Escobedo

More Like This

  • Retrieving data ...