Skip navigation

19028 Views 79 Replies Latest reply: May 4, 2015 12:12 PM by Sugarland_Stealth_14U 1 2 3 ... 6 Previous Next
Sugarland_Stealth_14U Pro 162 posts since
Aug 14, 2009
Currently Being Moderated

May 4, 2015 12:11 PM

Updated!!: Canceled!!!!** 3rd Annual Stealth Purple Palooza Tournament, May 8-10th, 4 GG!!! **All Star Divisions 6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U & Open 10U, 12U, 14U Welcome!

14U Sugar Land Stealth

Invites you to play in the

3rd Annual Stealth Purple Palooza Tournament!

 

Come out and give your team an early season test in games that count! Get ready for ASA softball! Last year we had a very large waiting list in all divisions so don’t delay!

 

Date

May 8 - 10th

Class:

All-Star 6U/8U/10U/12U/14U

&

OPEN 10U/12U/14U

Format

4Game Guarantee! 2 Pool Games (Bat your line up free Subs)  & 2 Bracket (Straight ASA)

Fee:

$185 Regular Entry, $150 Early Entry (IF Paid by April 27th). Teams will be limited so act fast!

Teams are approved when payment is received.

Checks are not deposited until the Monday after the

tournament.

No refunds after May 1st, if you drop.

Proof of Insurance Required

Checks should be made out to:

14U Sugar Land Stealth

 

Awards

6U - 1st, 2nd and 3rd Trophies/Medals

8U - 1st, 2nd and 3rd Trophies/Medals

10U - 1st, 2nd and 3rd Trophies/Medals

12U - 1st, 2nd and 3rd Trophies/Medals

14U - 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Place Shirts!

 

Location

Imperial Park Complex

226 Matlage Way

Sugar Land, TX 77478

Don't forget, if you can't be at the game, you can watch live via

www.yourgamecam.com!

 

Registration

Tournament Directors – Jason Runge/Brandi  Yates/Gerald Floyd

To Enter: 281-898-0402 (text / call)

jason@sugarlandstealth.com

UIC - Rene Hart

 

 

All Star Division 6U                                                                       All Star Division 8U

1.Alvin Bayou Babes                                                                        1.Rose-Rich Stampede-Blue

2.Lake Jackson Extreme                                                                2.Rose-Rich Stampede-Gold

3.SLGSA- Eskue                                                                                 3.Alvin BAyou Babes-Red

4.Lake JAckson Elite                                                                        4.Angleton No Fear

5.Pearland Force                                                                               5.Alvin Bayou Babes-Blue

6.                                                                                                            6.

7.                                                                                                            7.

8.                                                                                                            8.

9.                                                                                                            9.

10.                                                                                                          10.

All Star Division 10U                                                                     All Star Division 12U

1.West U Wave                                                                                   1.West U Surge

2.SLGSA Blue Express                                                                     2.El Campo-Rioux

3.Rose-Rich Stampede-Blue                                                           3.SLGSA Red

4.Rose-Rich Stampede-Gold                                                           4.Katy Cruisers 03

5.                                                                                                            5.West U Squall

6.                                                                                                            6.

7.                                                                                                            7.

8.                                                                                                            8.

9.                                                                                                            9.

10.                                                                                                          10.

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Open Division 10U                                                                         Open Division 12U

1.Aces Jacoby- Carrera                                                                   1. Peppers

2.                                                                                                            2.

3.                                                                                                            3.

4.                                                                                                            4.

5.                                                                                                            5.

6.                                                                                                            6.

7.                                                                                                            7.

8.                                                                                                            8.

9.                                                                                                            9.

10.                                                                                                          10.

Open Division 14U

1.Imapact Gold- Davenport

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

               

1 2 3 ... 6 Previous Next

More Like This

  • Retrieving data ...